WESTON GARAGES (BATH) LIMITED



Last updated 17 May 2020
Legal registered address
1-2 HIGH STREET WESTON BATH BA1 4BX

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£68.37k
Current assets
£99.03k
Fixed assets
£23.41k
Current creditors
£59.91k
Shareholders funds
£62.53k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05493692
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
28 June 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 March 2020

Next statement due by 11 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
G D CALDER BUILDING & ROOFING LIMITED2 January 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/03/2029 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

28/03/1928 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

11/04/1811 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/03/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company