WESTON GROUP PLC

Address

WESTON GROUP PLC
THE WESTON GROUP BUSINESS CENTRE
PARSONAGE ROAD
TAKELEY
ESSEX
CM22 6PU
Phone: 020 3096 7238
Phone: 01279 873 394
Phone: 01279 873 333
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04179330
Incorporation Date:
14 Mar 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£870,009.42 on 13 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
12 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jul 2015
Filed on:
13 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 97 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Alden
22 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Stephen Bickel
23 Jul 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Martin Chapman
18 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Richard Downing
23 Jul 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Jonathan Lewis
4 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Stephan Miles-brown
29 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Jane Stock
4 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Stuart Thomas
22 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Robert Weston
14 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
14 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
James Wood
1 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC (THE "FACILITY AGENT")
SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 6 Mar 2012
HSBC BANK PLC (THE "FACILITY AGENT")
SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 4 Nov 2011
HSBC BANK PLC (THE FACILITY AGENT) AS AGENT AND TRUSTEE FOR THE FINANCE PARTIES
SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 17 Aug 2005

Previous Company Names

WESTON HOMES GROUP PLC
Changed 4 Jul 2003

Previous Addresses

18 THE CAUSEWAY
BISHOPS STORTFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE CM23 2EJ
Changed 29 Jun 2003

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 14 May 2001


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £0.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.westongroup.consulting
www.westongroup.and
www.westongroup.org.uk
www.weston.group
www.westongroup.office
www.westongroup.management
www.westongroup.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 12 Nov 2014 4
31 Jul 2013 30 Jan 2014 6
31 Jul 2012 14 Nov 2012 4
31 Jul 2011 1 Feb 2012 7
31 Jul 2010 5 Nov 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
97 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 31 times in the last few years