WESTON MOTORS LIMITED

Company number 05358480



Last updated 18 April 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 7 ATLAS TRDING ESTATE COLEBROOK ROAD TYSELEY BIRMINGHAM B11 2NT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
9 February 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 February 2019

Next statement due by 23 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WESTON MOTORS RECOVERY LIMITED15 May 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/02/1918 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 201831/03/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULLView PDF
20/03/1820 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/02/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-03-31)
Cash in bank
£5.93k
Current assets
£31.24k
Fixed assets
£216.10k
Current creditors
£116.89k
Shareholders funds
£21.57k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company