WESTON ROCK DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Address

WESTON ROCK DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
183 WALSALL ROAD
GREAT WYRLEY
WALSALL
ENGLAND
WS6 6NL
(107 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Construction of roads and motorways

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04822800
Incorporation Date:
6 Jul 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
29 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jul 2015
Filed on:
7 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £3,280
Debtors: £24,307 £8,525
Creditors due within one year: £344,303 £432,352
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £55,047 -£14,564
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £59,007 £14,536
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Brealey
15 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
15 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Mark Brealey
15 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK COMMERCIAL FINANCE LTD
- OUTSTANDING on 1 Nov 2016

Previous Company Names

AGS DORMANT 33 LIMITED
Changed 20 Jan 2004

Previous Addresses

SMITHFIELD COTTAGE PINFOLD LANE
PENKRIDGE
STAFFORD
ST19 5AP
ENGLAND
Changed 31 Jul 2017

4 ST. JOHN STREET
WELLINGTON
TELFORD
TF1 1JZ
ENGLAND
Changed 15 May 2017

LA TOUR, OLD WESTON ROAD
BISHOPS WOOD
STAFFORDSHIRE
ST19 9AG
Changed 15 May 2017

LATOUR
OLD WESTON ROAD
BISHOPS WOOD
STAFFORDSHIRE ST19 9AG
Changed 27 Jul 2005

ASTON GILBERT & SQUIRE
2ND FLOOR 31 WATERLOO ROAD
WOLVERHAMPTON
WEST MIDLANDS WV1 4DJ
Changed 2 Aug 2004


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 29 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 14 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 2 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 26 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 28 Aug 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years