WESTOVER MEDICAL LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Sep 2017)

Address

WESTOVER MEDICAL LIMITED
RESOLVE PARTNERS LIMITED 22 YORK BUILDINGS
JOHN ADAM STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
WC2N 6JU
(160 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 8877 1877
Phone: 020 7052 0070
Web:
Classification:

General medical practice activities

Specialists medical practice activities

Dental practice activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2017)
Company Registration No.:
05683139
Incorporation Date:
21 Jan 2006
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£20,741.25 on 15 May 2013
For period ending:
30 Jun 2012
Filed on:
15 Mar 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jan 2013
Filed on:
15 May 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

19 May 2014

WESTOVER MEDICAL LIMITED (Company Number 05683139 ) Previous Name of Company: Creswell Medical Limited Registered office: C/o ReSolve Partners LLP, One America Square, Crosswall, London, EC3N 2LB Principal Trading Address: 15 Bellevue Road, London SW17 7EG Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Rule 4.106A(2) of the Insolvency Rules 1986 (as amended) that Simon Harris and Mark Supperstone and Cameron Gunn, of ReSolve Partners LLP, One America Square, Crosswall, London, EC3N 2LB, (IP Nos 11372, 9734 and 9362) have been appointed to the Company by a meeting of creditors on 01 May 2014 . For further details contact: Simon Harris, Mark Supperstone or Cameron Gunn, E-mail: sam.constable@resolvegroupuk.com, Tel: 020 7702 9775. Alternative contact: Sam Constable. Simon Harris, Mark Supperstone and Cameron Gunn, Joint Liquidators 01 May 2014 Scotgas Limited On 21 March 2014, notice was published in The Edinburgh Gazette that a petition had been presented to the Court of Session seeking an order that Scotgas Limited, 5 Orleans Avenue, Glasgow G14 9LA (registered office) be wound up by the Court and a liquidator appointed. On 2 May on the motion of the Petitioner that Petition was dismissed by the Court and an order made that notice of the dismissal be published. G A D Pate, Solicitor Office of the Advocate General Solicitor for the Petitioner Victoria Quay, Edinburgh EH6 6QQ Tel: 0131 244 7843

Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

Amber Kennard
21 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ANDREW CONSTANTI AND SOTIROULLA CROUCH AND APHRODITE KOUTSANTHIMOS
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jul 2012
COUTTS & CO
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Nov 2008
RELOVAST B.V
DEED OF RENT DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 10 Oct 2008

Previous Company Names

CRESWELL MEDICAL LTD
Changed 11 Mar 2008

Previous Addresses

THE WESTOVER 15 BELLEVUE ROAD
LONDON
SW17 7EG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 May 2014

THE WESTOVER 304 WESTBOURNE GROVE
LONDON
W11 2PS
Changed 23 Jul 2012

THE WESTOVER 304 WESTBOURNE GROVE
LONDON
W11 2PS
Changed 2 Jul 2008

13 CRESCENT PLACE
LONDON
SW3 2EA
Changed 30 Jun 2008

FLAT 1, 111 IFIELD ROAD
LONDON
SW10 9AS
Changed 9 Jan 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2012 15 Mar 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 1 Aug 2012 14
30 Jun 2010 20 Jul 2011 13
30 Jun 2009 2 Jun 2010 12
30 Jun 2008 17 Aug 2009 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years