WESTPOINT HOMES LIMITED



Legal registered address
3 Arthur Street Clarkston Glasgow G76 8BQ

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2021
Cash in bank
£148.81k
Current assets
£11.41m
Fixed assets
£546.01k
Current creditors
£10.21m
Shareholders funds
£1.16m
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC137690
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
8 April 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2022

Next statement due by 14 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PARATUS (NO. 212) LIMITED29 September 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/02/2210 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Graham Robert Dickson as a director on 2022-02-04

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2021

View Accounts

25/06/2125 June 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

30/04/2030 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company