WESTPOINT HOMES (WEST) LIMITED

Company number SC274791



Last updated 25 August 2019
Registered office address
3 ARTHUR STREET CLARKSTON GLASGOW G76 8BQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
15 October 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 October 2019

Next statement due by 29 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MACNEWCO ONE HUNDRED AND TWENTY NINE LIMITED15 December 2004
WESPOINT HOMES (WEST) LIMITED20 December 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/12/1820 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
03/10/183 October 2018REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE SC2747910007View PDF
03/10/183 October 2018REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE SC2747910008View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company