WEST'S ENGINEERING DESIGN LIMITED

Dissolved on 13 May 2008

Address

WEST'S ENGINEERING DESIGN LIMITED
DTE HOUSE
HOLLINS LANE
BURY
LANCASHIRE
BL9 8AT
(406 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04315337
Incorporation Date:
1 Nov 2001
Dissolution Date:
13 May 2008
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2004
Filed on:
1 Nov 2005
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Nov 2005
Filed on:
7 Dec 2005
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 11 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stanley Mason
8 Jan 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Alan Nudd
8 Jan 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
8 Jan 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Allan Taylor
8 Jan 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

FORTIS BANK S.A./N.V.
DEED OF ASSIGNMENT OF DEBTS AND WORK IN PROGRESS - OUTSTANDING on 5 Oct 2005
FORTIS BANK S.A./N.V.
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jan 2002
NORTHERN VENTURE MANAGERS LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Jan 2002

Previous Company Names

MINUTE MAKE LIMITED
Changed 11 Feb 2002

Previous Addresses

DTE HOUSE
HOLLINS MOUNT
BURY
LANCASHIRE BL9 8AT
Changed 10 Jul 2006

EQUINOX HOUSE
FAVERDALE NORTH
FAVERDALE IND ESTATE DARLINGTON
COUNTY DURHAM DL3 0PN
Changed 27 Jun 2006

KINGS COURT
12 KING STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 2HL
Changed 25 Jan 2002

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2DS
Changed 26 Nov 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2004 1 Nov 2005 11
31 Dec 2003 2 Jul 2004 7
31 Dec 2002 11 May 2003 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 04

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years