WESTWARD EBLEY LIMITED

Dissolved on 22 Nov 2011

Address

WESTWARD EBLEY LIMITED
WESSEX HOUSE
UPAVON
PEWSEY
WILTS
ENGLAND
SN9 6DL
Classification:

Business & management consultancy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00305451
Incorporation Date:
28 Sep 1935
Dissolution Date:
22 Nov 2011
Dissolved after 76 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£3,850.00 on 19 Jan 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
7 Jan 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jan 2011
Filed on:
19 Jan 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Nov 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

GENERAL MOTORS ACCEPTANCE CORPORATION (UK) PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 May 1995
GENERAL MOTORS ACCEPTANCE CORPORATION (UK) PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 May 1995
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jul 1986
E A PEARSON,J E DODWELL,M J JAMES,P. D. JAMES
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Nov 1985

Previous Company Names

CORDWELLS GARAGE LIMITED
Changed 12 May 2000

Previous Addresses

WESSEX HOUSE UPAVON
PEWSEY
HAMPSHIRE
SN9 6DL
WILTS
Changed 28 Jan 2010

LAMBOURNE COTTAGE
LAMBOURNE CLOSE, SPARSHOLT
WINCHESTER
HAMPSHIRE
SO21 2NL
Changed 16 Apr 2008

WOODBOROUGH HOUSE
WOODBOROUGH
PEWSEY
WILTSHIRE SN9 5PL
Changed 14 May 2007

CHESTNUT BARN
WINSON
CIRENCESTER
GLOUCESTERSHIRE GL7 5ER
Changed 25 Apr 2001

ALBION STREET
CHELTENHAM
GL52 2RH
Changed 5 Jul 2000

CENTRAL GARAGE
EBLEY
NR STROUD
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
Changed 5 Feb 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.westwardebley.co.uk
www.westwardebley.com
www.westwardebley.management
www.westwardebley.org.uk
www.westwardebley.active
www.westwardebley.net
www.westwardebley.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 7 Jan 2011 10
31 Mar 2009 16 Feb 2010 11
31 Mar 2008 12 Aug 2008 5
31 Mar 2007 1 Aug 2007 5
31 Mar 2006 30 Aug 2006 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years