WESTWARD LEISURE DESIGN LIMITED

Company number 04689297



Last updated 1 November 2014
Registered office address
BARDON MANOR WASHFORD WATCHET TAUNTON SOMERSET UK TA23 0PY
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
6 March 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 March 2013

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 27 April 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

16290 - Manufacture of other products of wood; manufacture of articles of cork, straw and plaiting materials

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BASHELFCO 2793 LIMITED21 May 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/04/133 April 2013Annual return made up to 30 March 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/03/1331 March 2013Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2013View PDF
26/04/1226 April 2012Annual return made up to 30 March 2012 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2013-03-31)
Cash in bank
£734
Current assets
£16.37k
Fixed assets
£1.09k
Current creditors
£15.02k
Shareholders funds
£2.43k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company