WESTWON LIMITED

Address

WESTWON LIMITED
18 MANOR COURTYARD,
HUGHENDEN AVENUE
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
ENGLAND
HP13 5RE
(568 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 0800 111 6768
Phone: 0116 289 3211
Phone: 01494 611 456
Web:
Classification:

Financial leasing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05282535
Incorporation Date:
10 Nov 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£260,000.00 on 3 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
12 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Sep 2015
Filed on:
21 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £185,911 £102,145 £102,150
Debtors: £1,972,946 £1,427,325 £1,188,534
Creditors due within one year: £1,870,694 £1,258,330 £1,030,008
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £288,163 £271,140 £260,676
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £66,495 £54,167 £74,981
Total Assets less Liabilities: £426,328 £457,978 £449,239
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £426,328 £457,978 £449,239
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 59 available


Directors and Secretaries

Judith Hall
1 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Jeremy Hall
14 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
10 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CATALYST BUSINESS FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Nov 2015
ANGLO-DUTCH DREDGING COMPANY LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 7 Aug 2012
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Jan 2008

Previous Company Names

ROADWYSE LIMITED
Changed 6 Jun 2007

Previous Addresses

THE OLD RECTORY WINDSOR END
BEACONSFIELD
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP9 2JW
Changed 21 Feb 2017

27 LONDON END
BEACONSFIELD
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP9 2HN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Jun 2012

COMINO HOUSE FURLONG ROAD
BOURNE END
BUCKS
SL8 5AQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 May 2011

TIMBERED COTTAGE
WITHERIDGE LANE
PENN
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP10 8PQ
Changed 9 Feb 2010

PROSPECT HOUSE, 25 HIGH STREET
CHESHAM
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP5 1BG
Changed 28 Feb 2007

C/O CREDIT ASSIST, 25 HIGH
STREET, CHESHAM
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP5 1BG
Changed 21 Jan 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.westwon.com
www.westwon.lease
www.westwon.fund
www.westwon.insure
www.westwon.financial
www.westwon.services
www.westwon.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 12 May 2017 11
30 Jun 2015 3 Aug 2016 14
30 Jun 2014 23 Jul 2015 13
31 Dec 2012 29 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
59 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years