WESTWOOD TRAINING LTD

Dissolved on 8 Sep 2015

Address

WESTWOOD TRAINING LTD
PACES CAMPUS, PACKHORSE LANE
HIGH GREEN
SHEFFIELD
S35 3HY
Classification:

Other education not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03988417
Incorporation Date:
4 May 2000
Dissolution Date:
8 Sep 2015
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£3.00 on 18 May 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
31 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 May 2015
Filed on:
18 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Oct 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £585 £1,536
Creditors due within one year: £4,432 £4,432
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£3,847 -£2,896
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£2,789 -£1,317
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neil Morris
26 Mar 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Norman Perrin
4 May 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Sep 2001
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Dec 2000

Previous Company Names

PACES ICT LIMITED
Changed 21 Jul 2004

Previous Addresses

PACES CENTRE PACKHORSE LANE
HIGH GREEN
SHEFFIELD
S35 3HY
Changed 4 May 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.westwoodtraining.co.uk
www.westwoodtraining.net
www.westwoodtraining.org
www.westwoodtraining.education
www.westwoodtraining.org.uk
www.westwood.training
www.westwoodtrain.ing

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 31 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 18 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 21 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 7 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 4 Jan 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years