WET 'N' WILD ENTERPRISES LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Dec 2016)

Address

WET 'N' WILD ENTERPRISES LTD
BENSON HOUSE
33 WELLINGTON STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 4JP
(634 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Activities of amusement parks and theme parks

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Dec 2016)
Company Registration No.:
07577315
Incorporation Date:
24 Mar 2011
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1.00 on 8 Apr 2013
For period ending:
31 Jul 2012
Filed on:
31 Dec 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Mar 2013
Filed on:
8 Apr 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

16 Dec 2015

WET 'N' WILD ENTERPRISES LIMITED (Company Number 07577315) Registered office: c/o PwC UK LLP, Benson House, 33 Wellington Street, Leeds LS1 4JP Principal trading address: Royal Quays, North Shields, Tyne & Wear, United Kingdom, NE29 6DA Notice is hereby given, pursuant to Section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986, that final meetings of members and creditors of the above named Company will be held at PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP, Benson House, 33 Wellington Street, Leeds, LS1 4JP on 15 February 2016 at 10.00 am for Members and 10.30 am for Creditors, for the purpose of having an account laid before them showing how the winding-up has been conducted and the company's property disposed of and giving an explanation of it. A member or creditor entitled to attend and vote is entitled to appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him and such proxy need not also be a member or creditor. Proxy forms must be returned to PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP, Benson House, 33 Wellington Street, Leeds, LS1 4JP, no later than 12 noon on the business day before the meeting. Office Holder Details: Toby Scott Underwood and Ian David Green (IP numbers 9270 and 9045) of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP, Benson House, 33 Wellington Street, Leeds LS1 4JP. Date of Appointment: 21 October 2014. Further information about this case is available from Leanne Wall at the offices of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP at leanne.wall@uk.pwc.com. Toby Scott Underwood and Ian David Green, Joint Liquidators

Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Guthrie
1 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Patricia Rossiter
19 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE CO-OPERATIVE BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Feb 2012
THE CO-OPERATIVE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Feb 2012

Previous Company Names

CROOKHAM LIMITED
Changed 19 May 2011

Previous Addresses

WET 'N' WILD WATER PARK ROYAL QUAYS
NORTH SHIELDS
TYNE & WEAR
NE29 6DA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 Oct 2013

5 JUPITER HOUSE
CALLEVA PARK, ALDERMASTON
READING
BERKSHIRE
RG7 8NN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 May 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wetnwildenterprises.co.uk
www.wetnwildenterprises.com
www.wetnwildenterprises.net
www.wetnwildenterpri.ses
www.wetnwildenterprises.sports
www.wetnwildenterprises.active
www.wetnwildenterprises.sport

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Apr 2014 (this information was checked on 1 Dec 2016)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2012 31 Dec 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years