WET RIVER RESOURCES NO 2 LIMITED

Dissolved on 7 Jul 2009

Address

WET RIVER RESOURCES NO 2 LIMITED
79 BARLBY ROAD
LONDON
W10 6AZ
Classification:

Artistic & literary creation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02918730
Incorporation Date:
13 Apr 1994
Dissolution Date:
7 Jul 2009
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2007
Filed on:
9 Oct 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Apr 2008
Filed on:
16 Oct 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Dec 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 74 available


Directors and Secretaries

Erin Cotter
1 Oct 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Sabrina Guinness
14 Apr 1994 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

YCTV LIMITED
Changed 15 Oct 2008
THE CHILDREN'S COMMUNITY CHANNEL LIMITED
Changed 28 Oct 1994
SPEED 4247 LIMITED
Changed 27 Apr 1994

Previous Addresses

C/O KINGSTON SMITH
DEVONSHIRE HOUSE
60 GOSWELL ROAD
LONDON EC1M 7AD
Changed 25 May 2004

6 LANSDOWNE MEWS
LONDON
W11 3BH
Changed 17 Dec 2003

WEST WING LADBROKE HALL
77 BARLEY ROAD
LONDON
W10 6AZ
Changed 11 May 1998

HARBOTTLE & LEWIS
HANOVER HOUSE
14 HANOVER SQUARE
LONDON W1R 0BE
Changed 11 May 1998

CLASSIC HOUSE
174/180 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9BP
Changed 28 Apr 1994


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2007 9 Oct 2008 16
30 Jun 2006 27 Jun 2007 12
30 Jun 2005 2 Aug 2006 14
30 Jun 2004 4 May 2005 11
30 Jun 2003 17 Mar 2004 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
74 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years