WET & WINDY ENERGY LIMITED



Last updated 25 August 2019
Legal registered address
NETHERTON LANGBANK RENFREWSHIRE PA14 6YG

Company number
SC138534
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
28 May 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 May 2020

Next statement due by 22 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

35110 - Production of electricity

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OFFSHORE CAGES LIMITED15 July 2010
LITHGOW ENERGY LIMITED4 June 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/05/1914 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 201831/12/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

17/07/1817 July 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS JACQUELINE MCELHINNEY

View Document

17/07/1817 July 2018SECRETARY APPOINTED MRS JACQUELINE MCELHINNEY

View Document

17/05/1817 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/05/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company