WFC DRAYTON FARMING LIMITED

Company number 04165896



Last updated 2 July 2019
Registered office address
25 ST THOMAS STREET WINCHESTER HAMPSHIRE ENGLAND SO23 9HJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
22 February 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 February 2019

Next statement due by 7 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

1500 - Mixed farming

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALNERY NO.2134 LIMITED26 June 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/07/192 July 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS KAIREN JANE CAUDWELLView PDF
13/03/1913 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Cash in bank
£0
Current assets
£1.92m
Current creditors
£3.83m
Shareholders funds
£2.97m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company