WFM MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 03448541



Last updated 1 October 2018
Registered office address
SFP 9 ENSIGN HOUSE ADMIRAL'S WAY MARSH WALL LONDON E14 9XQ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
13 October 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 July 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 October 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 10 November 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

70221 - Financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WIGHTMAN, FLETCHER, MCCABE LIMITED21 June 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/09/1324 September 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/09/2013 FROM
DAVINA HOUSE
137-149 GOSWELL ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 7ET
View PDF
23/09/1323 September 2013STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19View PDF
23/09/1323 September 2013NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2012-10-31)
Cash in bank
£27.38k
Current assets
£538.26k
Fixed assets
£469
Current creditors
£331.37k
Shareholders funds
£207.36k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company