WFS TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Company number SC247354



Last updated 2 October 2019
Registered office address
COLLINS HOUSE RUTLAND SQUARE EDINBURGH SCOTLAND EH1 2AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
4 April 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 April 2019

Next statement due by 11 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DMWS 620 LIMITED25 June 2003
WIFI SCOTLAND LIMITED16 June 2004
WIRELESS FIBRE SYSTEMS LIMITED18 May 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/07/198 July 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR RICHARD MICHAEL EDWARD HOPKINSView PDF
08/07/198 July 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR TERRY MAHView PDF
21/06/1921 June 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PETER RICHARD SHARPEView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-12-31)
Current assets
£570.69k
Fixed assets
£1.02m
Current creditors
£424.31k
Shareholders funds
£-323.63k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company