WG TANKER SERVICES LIMITED.



Legal registered address
Leek Road Waterhouses Stoke On Trent Staffordshire ST10 3HN

Company number
03803641
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
8 July 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 July 2021

Next statement due by 20 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PETROTANK UK LIMITED26 February 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/07/2112 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-06 with updates

View Document

24/06/2124 June 2021 Registration of charge 038036410007, created on 2021-06-21

View Document

23/06/2123 June 2021 Registration of charge 038036410005, created on 2021-06-21

View Document

23/06/2123 June 2021 Registration of charge 038036410006, created on 2021-06-21

View Document

10/07/2010 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following WG TANKER SERVICES LIMITED.
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company