WGC SEEDS LIMITED

Company number 00775216



Last updated 18 April 2019
Registered office address
WYEVALE GARDEN CENTRES SYON PARK LONDON ROAD BRENTFORD MIDDLESEX ENGLAND TW8 8JF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
26 September 1963
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 April 2019

Next statement due by 19 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47760 - Retail sale of flowers, plants, seeds, fertilizers, pet animals and pet food in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ARMITAGE & SONS (SEEDS) LIMITED26 June 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/04/1915 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
08/02/198 February 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR RICHARD MACLACHLANView PDF
08/02/198 February 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ROGER MCLAUGHLANView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company