WGL ALTRINCHAM LIMITED

Address

WGL ALTRINCHAM LIMITED
83 MILE END LANE
STOCKPORT
ENGLAND
SK2 6BP
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02009447
Incorporation Date:
11 Apr 1986 (31 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£3,022.00 on 27 Feb 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
31 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jan 2016
Filed on:
12 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Apr 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £2,054 £17,397 £152,563
Debtors: £193,583 £270,616 £347,723
Creditors due within one year: £26,688 £111,746 £29,225
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £471,061
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £168,949 £176,267 £471,061
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 153 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brian Smith
1 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
before 30 Jan 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WHITEHEAD GROUP LIMITED
Changed 24 Feb 2014
WHITEHEAD & PARTNERS LIMITED
Changed 29 Mar 2000

Previous Addresses

UNIT 3 CARRINGTON FIELD STREET
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK1 3JN
ENGLAND
Changed 9 Sep 2016

WHITEHEAD HOUSE
PACIFIC ROAD, BROADHEATH
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA14 5BJ
Changed 22 Jun 2015

ST JOHNS HOUSE
BARRINGTON ROAD
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE WA14 1TW
Changed 28 Jul 2000

HOWARD HOUSE
LLOYD STREET
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE WA14 2DE
Changed 8 Nov 1996

12 NOTTINGHAM PLACE
LONDON
W1M 3FA
Changed 18 Jul 1991

27 GREAT GEORGE STREET
BRISTOL
AVON
BS1 5QT
Changed 13 Jun 1990

8 ST JOHN STREET
MANCHESTER
M3 4DU
Changed 25 Feb 1988

7TH FLOOR THE GRAFTONS
STAMFORD NEW ROAD
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE WA14 1DQ
Changed 7 May 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wglaltrincham.co.uk
www.wglaltrincham.com
www.wglaltrincham.financial
www.wglaltrincham.net
www.wglaltrinch.am
www.wglaltrincham.and
www.wglaltrincham.insurance

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 31 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 31 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 31 Mar 2015 9
31 Dec 2012 17 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
153 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years