WGL REALISATIONS 2010 LIMITED



Legal registered address
KPMG LLP ONE SNOWHILL SNOW HILL QUEENSWAY BIRMINGHAM B4 6GH

Company number
00510283
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
2 August 1952
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 November 2009

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 September 2008

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 9 October 2009



Nature of business (SIC)

25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

43210 - Electrical installation

46140 - Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GRIMMITT HOLDINGS LIMITED17 February 2004
WELCONSTRUCT GROUP LIMITED10 August 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/10/1329 October 2013 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 02/09/2013

View Document

01/10/131 October 2013 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 02/09/2013

View Document

20/03/1320 March 2013 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 02/03/2013

View Document

05/02/135 February 2013 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 02/09/2012

View Document

01/10/121 October 2012 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 02/09/2012

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following WGL REALISATIONS 2010 LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company