W.H. BRAKSPEAR & SONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Bull Courtyard Bell Street Henley On Thames Oxfordshire RG9 2BA
Company received £500,950 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 27 December 2020
Cash in bank
£2.79m
Current assets
£4.10m
Current creditors
£46.27m
Shareholders funds
£33.52m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00046656
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
28 January 1896
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 27 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 April 2022

Next statement due by 14 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
W.H. BRAKSPEAR & SONS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY3 April 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/05/224 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-04-30 with no updates

View Document

08/11/218 November 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-27

View Document

27/12/2027 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 27 Dec 2020

View Accounts

29/12/1929 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 29 Dec 2019

View Accounts

28/12/1828 December 2018 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 000466560005

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company