WH SMITH HOSPITALS LIMITED

Address

WH SMITH HOSPITALS LIMITED
GREENBRIDGE ROAD
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN3 3RX
Web:
Classification:

Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03981392
Incorporation Date:
27 Apr 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1,000,000.00 on 7 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
9 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Jun 2016
Filed on:
8 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 94 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Clarke
6 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Ian Houghton
18 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
18 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Robert Moorhead
28 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

UNS HOSPITALS LIMITED
Changed 13 Sep 2010
PINCO 1416 LIMITED
Changed 18 Sep 2000

Previous Addresses

UNIT 1 PAVILION BUSINESS PARK
ROYDS HALL ROAD
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS12 6AJ
Changed 14 May 2008

THE MALTINGS
GELDERD PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS12 6HL
Changed 10 Aug 2004

1 PARK ROW
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 5AB
Changed 25 Oct 2000


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 9 Feb 2017 6
31 Aug 2015 19 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 9 Apr 2015 8
31 Aug 2013 14 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 6 Feb 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
94 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years