WH SMITH TRAVEL HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

WH SMITH TRAVEL HOLDINGS LIMITED
GREENBRIDGE ROAD
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN3 3RX
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05681969
VAT Number:
GB238 5548 36
Incorporation Date:
20 Jan 2006 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£200,000,001.00 on 20 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
9 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jan 2015
Filed on:
20 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Clarke
6 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Ian Houghton
1 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Jun 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Robert Moorhead
28 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WH SMITH RETAIL LIMITED
Changed 10 Sep 2008
WH SMITH RETAIL 2006 LIMITED
Changed 16 Jun 2006
ALNERY NO. 2571 LIMITED
Changed 2 Jun 2006

Previous Addresses

9 CHEAPSIDE
LONDON
EC2V 6AD
Changed 8 Jun 2006


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 9 Apr 2015 8
31 Aug 2013 14 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 6 Feb 2013 6
31 Aug 2011 11 Jan 2012 5
31 Aug 2010 1 Feb 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years