WHALE TANKERS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ravenshaw Way Solihull West Midlands B91 2SU

Company number
04251423
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
12 July 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2021

Next statement due by 14 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MEAUJO (547) LIMITED7 November 2001
WHALE HOLDINGS LIMITED10 January 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/11/2126 November 2021 Registration of charge 042514230013, created on 2021-11-18

View Document

24/09/2124 September 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-12-30

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-31 with updates

View Document

24/06/2124 June 2021 Director's details changed for Mr Karl Gary Pearson on 2020-09-11

View Document

21/07/2021 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/07/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company