WHALEBONE PRINT SERVICES LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Mar 2016)

Address

WHALEBONE PRINT SERVICES LTD
295 WOLLATON ROAD
WOLLATON PARK
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG8 1FS
Classification:

Printing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04918621
Incorporation Date:
1 Oct 2003
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£2.00 on 3 Oct 2015
For period ending:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
10 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Sep 2015
Filed on:
3 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014 31 Oct 2013
Cash at bank: £2,141 £4,893 £7,003
Debtors: £2,272 £2,846 £5,937
Creditors due within one year: £5,225 £8,210 £10,190
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£812 -£471 £2,750
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£812 £309
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Wellby
1 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Marilyn Wellby
1 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

WHALEBONE - PRINT ADVISORY SERVICE LIMITED
Changed 22 Mar 2006

Previous Addresses

295 WOLLATON ROAD
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG8 1FS
Changed 16 Sep 2005

SOMERSET HOUSE
40-49 PRICE STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B4 6LZ
Changed 1 Mar 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2015 10 Dec 2015 2
31 Oct 2014 20 Feb 2015 4
31 Oct 2013 17 Dec 2013 2
31 Oct 2012 15 Feb 2013 4
31 Oct 2011 17 Feb 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years