WHARFEDALE (PUBLISHING) LIMITED

Company number 03802873



Last updated 1 September 2014
Registered office address
GRANT THORNTON UK LLP 30 FINSBURY SQUARE LONDON EC2P 2YU
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
8 July 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 April 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 July 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 5 August 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LIDGROVE LIMITED28 July 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/08/1320 August 2013INSOLVENCY:LIQUIDATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT TO 10/07/2013View PDF
04/02/134 February 2013INSOLVENCY:ANNUAL PROGRESS REPORT - BROUGHT DOWN DATE 10TH JULY 2012View PDF
09/10/129 October 2012APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MICHAEL HARRISONView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company