WHARTON ASSET MANAGEMENT GB LIMITED



Last updated 15 September 2014
Legal registered address
HARRIS LIPMAN LLP 2 MOUNTVIEW COURT 310 FRIERN BARNETT LANE WHETSTONE LONDON UNITED KINGDOM N20 0YZ

Company number
04012461
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
12 June 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 June 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 10 July 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTERCEDE 1578 LIMITED21 July 2000
WHARTON ASSET MANAGEMENT UK LIMITED29 February 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/07/143 July 2014RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

View Document

30/05/1330 May 2013LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 22/03/2013

View Document

03/04/123 April 2012STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

03/04/123 April 2012NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY):LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.00008752

View Document

03/04/123 April 2012EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company