?WHAT IF! LIMITED

Address

?WHAT IF! LIMITED
5TH FLOOR
89 NEW BOND STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1S 1DA
(1,164 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03293412
Incorporation Date:
17 Dec 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,100.00 on 20 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
20 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Dec 2014
Filed on:
20 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 96 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Allan
10 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Julia Hoare
16 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Alice Kingdon
30 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jul 2008
EDMONLIGHT LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 9 Oct 2003
HOWARD DE WALDEN ESTATES LIMITED
SUPPLEMENTAL DEED - OUTSTANDING on 14 Feb 2003

Previous Company Names

? WHAT IF ! (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Changed 30 Jun 1999

Previous Addresses

89 NEW BOND STREET
LONDON
W1S 1DA
ENGLAND
Changed 13 Jan 2011

1 CONDUIT STREET
LONDON
W1S 2XA
Changed 1 Jun 2010

THE GLASSWORKS
3-4 ASHLAND PLACE
LONDON
W1U 4AH
Changed 22 Jul 2003

111 REGENTS PARK ROAD
LONDON
NW1 8UG
Changed 20 Jul 1998


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £4,500.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.whatif.and
www.whatif.active
www.whatif.support
www.whatif.business
www.whatif.org.uk
www.whatif.services
www.whatif.office

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 20 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 27 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 11 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 29 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
96 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years