WHAT MORE UK LIMITED

Company number 03866672



Last updated 7 July 2019
Registered office address
PENDLE COURT 4 MEAD WAY SHUTTLEWORTH MEAD BUSINESS PARK PADIHAM, BURNLEY LANCASHIRE BB12 7NG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
27 October 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 October 2018

Next statement due by 10 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BELLMIND LIMITED10 December 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
01/11/181 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£3.73m
Current assets
£22.30m
Fixed assets
£24.17m
Current creditors
£18.71m
Shareholders funds
£22.64m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company