WHATEVER YOU THINK IS GOOD LIMITED

Dissolved on 30 Nov 2010

Address

WHATEVER YOU THINK IS GOOD LIMITED
FOX HOUSE
26 TEMPLE END
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP13 5DR
Classification:

Manufacture for food, beverage & tobacco

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03714230
Incorporation Date:
16 Feb 1999
Dissolution Date:
30 Nov 2010
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£60.00 on 16 Apr 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
14 Oct 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Feb 2010
Filed on:
16 Apr 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Bartlett
23 Jan 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
John Bartlett
29 Oct 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
23 Jan 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ADVANCED FOOD TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Changed 10 Oct 2007
NOTESALE LIMITED
Changed 13 Jan 2000

Previous Addresses

AME INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, WENMAN ROAD, THAME, OXFORDSHIRE OX9 3UF
Changed 3 Nov 2007

STGATE CHAMBERS, 8A ELM PARK ROAD, PINNER, MIDDLESEX HA5 3LA
Changed 27 Nov 2000

D FLOOR, 19 PHIPP STREET, LONDON, EC2A 4NZ
Changed 15 Mar 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wytig.co.uk
www.whateveryouthinkisgood.co.uk
www.whateveryouthinkisgood.com
www.wytig.com
www.whateveryouthinkisgood.and
www.wytig.net
www.wytig.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 14 Oct 2008 7
31 Mar 2007 8 Mar 2008 12
31 Mar 2006 13 Jun 2007 15
31 Mar 2005 15 Nov 2006 20
31 Mar 2004 9 Sep 2005 18

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years