WHAT'S ON TICKETS LIMITED



Last updated 24 March 2019
Legal registered address
1ST FLOOR DANE MILL BROADHURST LANE CONGLETON CHESHIRE CW12 1LA

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2017
Cash in bank
£9.01k
Current assets
£179.42k
Current creditors
£142.71k
Shareholders funds
£36.71k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02198551
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
25 November 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 February 2020

Next statement due by 5 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

90020 - Support activities to performing arts

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRANSATLANTIC TELEMARKETING LIMITED18 July 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/02/1925 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/02/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

26/02/1826 February 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/02/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017

View Accounts

07/03/177 March 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/02/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1631 December 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2016

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company