WHEATLEY DYSON & SON LIMITED

Dissolved on 17 Feb 2015

Address

WHEATLEY DYSON & SON LIMITED
ARROWHEAD PARK ARROWHEAD ROAD
THEALE
READING
RG7 4AH
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04915842
Incorporation Date:
30 Sep 2003
Dissolution Date:
17 Feb 2015
Dissolved after 11 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 10 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
4 Sep 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Sep 2014
Filed on:
10 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jon Crabtree
5 Dec 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Sunil Madhani
8 Jan 2014 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

R.J.W. 100 LIMITED
Changed 10 Oct 2003

Previous Addresses

WILFORD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE RUDDINGTON LANE
WILFORD
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTS
NG11 7EP
Changed 16 Jul 2014

1 QUARRY COURT
BEACON HILL ROAD
HALIFAX
WEST YORKSHIRE
HX3 6AQ
Changed 13 Jan 2014


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
16 £2,998.90

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 4 Sep 2013 6
31 Mar 2012 12 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 23 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 13 Oct 2010 7
31 Mar 2009 8 Jul 2009 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years