WHEATLEY FUNDING NO. 2 LIMITED



Legal registered address
Wheatley House 25 Cochrane Street Glasgow G1 1HL

Company number
SC470001
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
14 February 2014
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 April 2021

Next statement due by 15 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CAMVO 205 LIMITED10 April 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/11/215 November 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

01/10/211 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Josephine Armstrong as a director on 2021-09-29

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Appointment of Ms Caroline Jane Gardner as a director on 2021-09-29

View Document

01/04/201 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

07/10/197 October 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MARTIN ALLARDYCE KELSO

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following WHEATLEY FUNDING NO. 2 LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company