WHEATLEY HOMES LIMITED

Company number 00405795



Last updated 2 November 2019
Registered office address
WHEATLEY HOUSE DUNHAMS LANE LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY HERTFORDSHIRE SG6 1BE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
8 March 1946
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2018

Next statement due by 14 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WHEATLEY HOMES (JLC) LIMITED8 August 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1931 March 2019ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/03/19View PDF
07/01/197 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
20/07/1820 July 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GEOFFREY WOODSView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company