WHEATSHEAF SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 03480742



Last updated 1 November 2015
Registered office address
UNIT 1 EMPRESS HEIGHTS COLLEGE STREET SOUTHAMPTON ENGLAND SO14 3LA
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
15 December 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 December 2014

Next statement due by 12 January 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

85520 - Cultural education

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SOUTHAMPTON AND FOREST HEADSTART LIMITED20 May 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/12/1415 December 201415/12/14 NO MEMBER LISTView PDF
18/07/1418 July 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DANIEL JOHN PATRICK FRESHWATERView PDF
04/07/144 July 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JONATHAN CHESHIREView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2013-03-31)
Cash in bank
£571
Current assets
£2.19k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£0
Shareholders funds
£2.19k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company