WHEELBASE LAKELAND LIMITED

Company number 05560143



Last updated 22 May 2019
Registered office address
STAVELEY MILL YARD STAVELEY NR KENDAL CUMBRIA LA8 9LR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
12 September 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 September 2019

Next statement due by 26 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47640 - Retail sale of sports goods, fishing gear, camping goods, boats and bicycles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WHEELBASE LAKELAND LIMITED28 October 2005
W2 CYCLES LIMITED26 January 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018View PDF
13/09/1813 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/09/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
05/10/175 October 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/09/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Cash in bank
£559.50k
Current assets
£2.22m
Fixed assets
£548.33k
Current creditors
£1.59m
Shareholders funds
£1.05m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company