WHESSOE AUTOMATION LIMITED

Company number 04149683



Last updated 24 June 2017
Registered office address
DEVONSHIRE HOUSE 60 GOSWELL ROAD LONDON EC1M 7AD
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
29 January 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2015

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 May 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 January 2017

Next statement due by 12 February 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WHESSOE EUROPE LIMITED10 October 2002
WHESSOE TOTAL AUTOMATION LIMITED19 October 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/06/1720 June 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/01/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
15/06/1715 June 2017RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A MEMBERS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UPView PDF
12/04/1712 April 2017LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 25/02/2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2015-08-31)
Cash in bank
£1
Current assets
£1
Shareholders funds
£1
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company