WHESSOE OIL & GAS LIMITED



Last updated 24 September 2020
Legal registered address
CLEVELAND HOUSE YARM ROAD DARLINGTON COUNTY DURHAM DL1 4DE

Company number
05081024
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
23 March 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 29 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 29 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 March 2020

Next statement due by 6 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

71129 - Other engineering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FOLDERTRACK LIMITED4 May 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/08/2026 August 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JOHN HARRY HEATHCOCK

View Document

29/06/2029 June 2020Annual accounts for year ending 29 Jun 2020

View Accounts

23/03/2023 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

11/03/2011 March 2020PREVSHO FROM 30/06/2019 TO 29/06/2019

View Document

04/03/204 March 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHRISTOPHER DROOGAN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company