WHETTON JEWELLERY LTD



Legal registered address
10 ALDERSON ROAD GREAT YARMOUTH NORFOLK ENGLAND NR30 1QL

Latest financial results as of 31 March 2019
Current assets
£1.69k
Fixed assets
£2.63k
Current creditors
£3.17k
Shareholders funds
£163
View full financial accounts

Company number
04869150
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
18 August 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 August 2019

Next statement due by 29 September 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

32120 - Manufacture of jewellery and related articles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MIRACLE CLEANING LIMITED13 May 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/08/1919 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/08/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
28/08/1828 August 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/08/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
25/08/1725 August 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/08/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company