WHICHERS IFA LIMITED

Company number 03586741



Last updated 11 November 2019
Registered office address
152 BRIGHTON ROAD COULSDON ENGLAND CR5 2YQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
24 June 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 June 2019

Next statement due by 8 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

65110 - Life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WHICHERS I.F.A. LIMITED16 February 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/07/192 July 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/07/2019 FROM 150-152 BRIGHTON ROAD COULSDON SURREY CR5 2YQView PDF
28/06/1928 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/06/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
19/06/1919 June 2019ADOPT ARTICLES 28/05/2019View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£183.46k
Current assets
£256.68k
Fixed assets
£33.85k
Current creditors
£91.43k
Shareholders funds
£199.10k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company