WHIFFAWAY LTD

Company number 03360338



Last updated 3 July 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 6 PREMACTO BUSINESS ESTATE QUEENSMEAD ROAD HIGH WYCOMBE BUCKINGHAMSHIRE HP10 9XA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
25 April 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 May 2019

Next statement due by 12 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BEE ENVIRONMENTAL LTD19 April 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/06/1914 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
08/04/198 April 2019AMENDED EXEMPTION FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/18View PDF
08/11/188 November 2018REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 033603380004View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-03-31)
Cash in bank
£965.51k
Current assets
£1.69m
Fixed assets
£562.71k
Current creditors
£402.84k
Shareholders funds
£1.73m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company