WHISTL (DOORDROP MEDIA) LIMITED

Company number 00613278



Last updated 2 November 2019
Registered office address
MERIDIAN HOUSE FIELDHOUSE LANE MARLOW BUCKINGHAMSHIRE ENGLAND SL7 1TB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
21 October 1958
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2019

Next statement due by 14 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

53202 - Unlicensed carrier

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CIRCULAR DISTRIBUTORS LIMITED24 April 2006
TNT POST (DOORDROP MEDIA) LIMITED15 September 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/06/1928 June 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 006132780010View PDF
25/06/1925 June 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 006132780009View PDF
24/06/1924 June 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 006132780006View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company