WHISTLEDAWN CARE LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Dec 2016)

Address

WHISTLEDAWN CARE LTD
C/O LANGTONS 11TH FLOOR
THE PLAZA 100 OLD HALL STREET
LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE
UNITED KINGDOM
L3 9QJ
(450 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other residential care activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05319764
Incorporation Date:
22 Dec 2004
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1.00 on 10 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
3 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Dec 2014
Filed on:
10 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Grace
17 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Tim Horrocks
12 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

QUERCUS NURSING HOMES 2001 (A) LIMITED QUERCUS NURSING HOMES 2001 (B) LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Sep 2005

Previous Company Names

LISTONMOOR LTD
Changed 24 Feb 2005

Previous Addresses

214 WHITEGATE DRIVE
BLACKPOOL
LANCS
FY3 9JL
Changed 12 Feb 2015

39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
M7 4AS
Changed 7 Feb 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.whistledawncare.co.uk
www.whistledawncare.com
www.whistledawn.care
www.whistledawncare.care
www.whistledawncare.net
www.whistledawncare.work
www.whistledawncare.active

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Apr 2016 (this information was checked on 1 Dec 2016)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 3 Jun 2015 11
31 Jan 2013 5 Nov 2013 10
31 Jan 2012 2 Nov 2012 10
31 Jan 2011 1 Nov 2011 10
31 Jan 2010 27 Oct 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 36 times in the last few years