WHISTLERS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Leavesden Park Suite 1, 5 Hercules Way Watford Hertfordshire United Kingdom WD25 7GS

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2021
Cash in bank
£1.93m
Current assets
£3.31m
Current creditors
£1.79m
Shareholders funds
£1.53m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02478240
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
7 March 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 March 2022

Next statement due by 21 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
J & P WHISTLER (KINGSBURY) LIMITED13 December 1991
PNP MAINTENANCE LIMITED14 December 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/12/2115 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-09-30

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2021

View Accounts

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

10/03/2010 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

13/12/1913 December 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOHN WHISTLER

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company