WHISTON INDUSTRIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Oak St. Cradley Heath Warley West Midlands B64 5JY

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£2.54m
Current assets
£6.19m
Fixed assets
£5.82m
Current creditors
£4.58m
Shareholders funds
£7.22m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01061381
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
13 July 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 December 2021

Next statement due by 28 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25730 - Manufacture of tools

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LANDHAMPTON LIMITED31 December 1980

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/01/2214 January 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-12-14 with no updates

View Document

21/12/2121 December 2021 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

02/01/202 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following WHISTON INDUSTRIES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company