WHITBREAD PLC



Legal registered address
Whitbread Court Houghton Hall Business Park Porz Avenue Dunstable Bedfordshire LU5 5XE

Company number
04120344
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
1 December 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 25 February 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 1 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 1 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 February 2021

Next statement due by 9 March 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WHITBREAD HOLDINGS PLC10 May 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/09/2128 September 2021 NewTermination of appointment of Louise Helen Smalley as a director on 2021-08-31

View Document

14/07/2114 July 2021 Resolutions

View Document

14/07/2114 July 2021 Resolutions

View Document

14/07/2114 July 2021 Resolutions

View Document

08/07/218 July 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-02-25

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following WHITBREAD PLC
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company