WHITBY AND DISTRICT COMMUNITY TRANSPORT

Address

WHITBY AND DISTRICT COMMUNITY TRANSPORT
CHURCH HOUSE
FLOWERGATE
WHITBY
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO21 3JB
Classification:

Other passenger land transport

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06749402
Incorporation Date:
14 Nov 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
9 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Nov 2015
Filed on:
2 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £49,499 £48,220 £49,565
Debtors: £26,920 £2,653 £2,578
Creditors due within one year: £4,182 £2,755 £1,864
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £72,237 £48,118 £50,279
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £72,553 £48,825 £51,829
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Adams
14 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Kay Edwards
14 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Alan Lund
14 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
David Marshall
14 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Pamela Reeves
14 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Tom Saunders
14 Nov 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GOOD NEIGHBOURS COMMUNITY TRANSPORT
Changed 6 Nov 2015

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
11 £43,595.20

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 9 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 10 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 16 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 28 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 17 Jun 2011 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years