WHITBY SPECIALIST VEHICLES LIMITED

Company number 01095664



Last updated 28 September 2019
Registered office address
FOURTH AVENUE WESTON ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE CREWE CHESHIRE CW1 6TT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
12 February 1973
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 August 2019

Next statement due by 2 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

29201 - Manufacture of bodies (coachwork) for motor vehicles (except caravans)

45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WHITBY ENGINEERING (SPECIALIST VEHICLE BUILDERS) LIMITED7 February 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/09/192 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/08/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
15/07/1915 July 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR KRISTOPHER THOMAS ADAM WHITBY / 03/07/2019View PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£64.60k
Current assets
£1.25m
Fixed assets
£333.74k
Current creditors
£987.94k
Shareholders funds
£597.57k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company